Privacy Policy

Rynda Property Investors LLP is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 number Z9249401 and is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority. As such, we are under a duty of care concerning the manner in which we use and disclose personal information regarding our customers.

During the course of business, Rynda Property Investors LLP may collect personal details about you. This is done to allow us to provide the most appropriate service and contact you quickly when the need arises. These details may include your full name, address, contact telephone number, email address, bank details or other relevant information.

Rynda Property Investors LLP will only use your personal information for limited purposes. These may include contacting you in relation to your existing dealings with us, carrying out market research to improve our service, or keeping you informed about other products or services that we believe may be of interest to you. We will not pass your details to any third party without your express permission, nor will we retain your personal data if there is no appropriate reason for us to do so. We will strive to ensure any information we retain is accurate, up-to-date and is fairly and lawfully processed in accordance with our Data Protection registration.

Your data may be transferred to countries outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) if we believe this to be appropriate to your investment objectives. This will not be done unless that country has in place adequate data protection laws and systems. We may disclose your personal information in response to a request from a law enforcement or regulatory body under any jurisdiction, where we are satisfied that there is a legal requirement for us to do so.

As required by the Data Protection Act 1998, we will follow strict security procedures in the storage, electronic or otherwise, of your personal information, aimed at preventing unauthorised access. You are entitled to request a copy of all personal information we hold about you. We reserve the right to charge a fee for the fulfilment of such a request.

If you require any further information concerning our Data Protection Policy or the processing of your personal data, please write to The Data Controller at: Rynda Property Investors LLP, 44 Maiden Lane, Covent Garden, London, WC2E 7LN.